Website Manager

News Detail

15

Jun, 2021

All-Star Rosters, Start Times Set

Harlem Little League is pleased to announce the rosters for the annual All-Star Father's Day Classic. Congratulations to the players, who were selected by a vote of their peers. 

The schedule for the All-Star Father's Day Classic is as follows:

Rookie Division, 11:30am
AAA Divison, 1:30pm
Majors Division, 4:30pm

All games will be played at Shea Field in Marcus Garvey Park. Please note: The Skyscraper Classic Bicycle Race will also be happening on Sunday and there will be no on-street parking near the field. 

Congratulations to the coaches and players chosen to represent Harlem Little League on Sunday.

Rookie Division All-Stars
East Team West Team
Manager: Jake Mintz Manager: Rob Mercier

Hiro Einenkel, Red Violet  Bishop Baptiste, Royal Giants
Theo Moss, Red Violet Masen Carver, Royal Giants
Primo Sayers, Red Violet Massimo Lovallo, Royal Giants
William Trussel‐Bur, Red Violet Cameron Porter, Royal Giants
Armando Ramos, Cubans Bryce Hodge, Eagles
Ian Wray, Cubans Mateo Torrejon, Eagles
Milor Dorcilhomme, Cubans Tazio Sharp, Eagles
Jason Dubois, Cubans Jose Beener, Eagles
Xavier Kelly, Kumon Kings  Eron Mensah, Grays
Ryan Harris, Kumon Kings  Dyllan Williams, Grays
Thaddaeus Little, Kumon Kings  Kofi Colt‐Dephoure, Grays
Essien Kibuuka, Kumon Kings  Levi Chanu Caranda, Grays

AAA Division All-Stars
East Team West Team
Manager: Bill Holmes Manager: Rob Casteline

Gavin Finney, Lenox Barons William Kelly, Trailblazers
Chandler Francis, Lenox Barons Lucas Torrejon, Trailblazers
Thomas Franciski, Diamonds Jayce Hernandez, Trailblazers
Grier Downing, Diamonds Drew Chavis, Black Sox
Micah Starensier, Harlem Grays Noah Gibbons, Black Sox
Myles Magner, Black Sox Royce Williams, Diamonds
Arjun Rahunath, Black Sox Micah Rosaldo, Diamonds
Leonidas Ray, Harlem Grays Tyler Maysonet, Harlem Grays
Joseph Holmes, Lenox Barons Elijah Lastra, Lenox Barons
Ethank Davis, Lenox Barons Jaylin Miranda, Trailblazers
Liam Newby, Diamonds Isaac Pichardo, Trailblazers
Hudson Wood, Harlem Grays Hal Yarn, Black Sox
Davidson Smith, Harlem Grays

Majors Division All-Stars
East Team West Team
Manager: Jason Nembhard Manager: Sheila DeCastro
Logan Newby, Buckeyes Nico Torrejon, Traders
Roman Camba, Buckeyes Reed Butts, Traders
Michael Vasquez, Buckeyes Maxwell Lincoln, Traders
Alexander Nembhard, Buckeyes Louis Sclafani, Traders
Niko Harris, Buckeyes Isaac Luna, Traders
Nigel Cohen, Buckeyes Justin Medina‐Flood, Traders
Gabe Rosaldo, Monarchs Cy Boller, Black Barons
Maxwell Chou, Monarchs Freddie Edmiston‐Brooks, Black Barons
Bryce Kimbrough, Monarchs Alexander Boswell, Black Barons
John Henry Mills, Monarchs Milo Haber, Black Barons
James Catalano, Monarchs Sebastian Collado, Black Barons
Vero Lambert, Monarchs Cory Epps, Black Barons

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2021 Harlem Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login